Netherlands App Store cards read on 16 October 2026. The prism orders those four cards and does not host the games.

Four App Store cards arranged as a gaming spectrum

4.6Star average printed on three of the four Netherlands cards

177,779Ratings on the Clash Royale card, the largest count of the four

16 Oct 2026Date this prism read the Netherlands storefront

The order is the printed average, to one decimal. Three cards show 4.6, so those three follow the rating count on the same card. Florence shows 4.4 and sits fourth. No install total is printed, and none is added.

Clash Royale gameplay frame from the App Store card

What a gaming spectrum reading does and does not settle

Why are there four cards and not a longer list?

Four store links were supplied. The prism does not add titles to fill a round number.

How is the order decided?

By the star average the Netherlands card shows, to one decimal. A tie at 4.6 is broken by the number of ratings printed beside that average.

Where is the download count?

The App Store card does not print one. The sentence is omitted rather than estimated. A claim inside a description, such as BADLAND's line about players, stays labelled as description text.

Are the prices in euros because the games are Dutch?

The prices are the ones on the Netherlands storefront on the checked date: Clash Royale and Crossy Road at no charge, BADLAND at EUR 0.99, Florence at EUR 2.99. Another storefront can print a different price.

Does this page install anything?

No. A store button leaves this site. The binary stays on Apple's servers.

Why is Clash Royale first if the other 4.6 cards are close?

Because 177,779 ratings outnumber 21,115 on Crossy Road and 75 on BADLAND. The averages match at one decimal. The count is the tie-break the card itself prints.

What was left off on purpose?

File sizes are taken from the listing's byte count and shown in megabytes. Privacy nutrition labels were not in the lookup read on this date, so they are not paraphrased. Version histories beyond the current version line are absent from that lookup, so they are absent here.

Four Netherlands cards laid out on a gaming spectrum

Checked 16 October 2026. Rank 1 has the same printed average as ranks 2 and 3, and the larger rating count.

NO. 1

Clash Royale icon

Clash Royale

Supercell · seller Supercell Oy

The largest rating count on this gaming spectrum, on a free card that also describes real-money items.

4.6 from 177,779 ratings · Free, with purchases described in the listing · 9+ · 1,030.3 MB · version 16.402.20 · updated 7 October 2026 · iOS 14.0 or later · Checked 16 October 2026

Clash Royale preview

NO. 2

Crossy Road icon

Crossy Road

HIPSTER WHALE · seller Hipster Whale Pty Ltd

A free-to-play line on the card, and the second rating count on this gaming spectrum.

4.6 from 21,115 ratings · Free · 9+ · 256.3 MB · version 7.14 · updated 15 October 2026 · iOS 15.0 or later · Checked 16 October 2026

Crossy Road preview

NO. 3

BADLAND icon

BADLAND

HypeHype Oy

The same 4.6 print as the two cards above, from 75 ratings, at a paid price of EUR 0.99.

4.6 from 75 ratings · EUR 0.99 · 9+ · 224.5 MB · version 3.4.4 · updated 24 February 2022 · iOS 8.0 or later · Checked 16 October 2026

BADLAND preview

NO. 4

Florence icon

Florence

Annapurna Interactive · seller Annapurna Games, LLC

The only card on this gaming spectrum whose printed average is 4.4, at EUR 2.99.

4.4 from 188 ratings · EUR 2.99 · 4+ · 1,259.6 MB · version 1.0.5 · updated 6 February 2019 · iOS 10.0 or later · Checked 16 October 2026

Florence preview

The same four gaming spectrum rows, set in a table

RankCardAverageRatingsPriceSizeVersionUpdatedAgeiOS
1Clash Royale4.6177,779Free1,030.3 MB16.402.207 Oct 20269+14.0+
2Crossy Road4.621,115Free256.3 MB7.1415 Oct 20269+15.0+
3BADLAND4.675EUR 0.99224.5 MB3.4.424 Feb 20229+8.0+
4Florence4.4188EUR 2.991,259.6 MB1.0.56 Feb 20194+10.0+

Size is the listing byte count divided by 1,048,576, rounded to one decimal. Checked 16 October 2026.

Star averages drawn across the gaming spectrum

Clash Royale4.6
Crossy Road4.6
BADLAND4.6
Florence4.4

Bar length follows the one-decimal average printed on the card, out of 5. Three bars match because three cards print 4.6. The chart does not invent a histogram; the store lookup used here did not include one.

The install stays on the App Store, outside this gaming spectrum

Each review restates the card and links outward. Nothing on this host is the game file.

Back to the four cards